The Hideout 1-bedroom floor plan render — top floor with bedroom, full bath, kitchen, and living room at Mountain View Commons in Heber City Utah
[ PLAN-03 / HIDEOUT / 1 BEDROOM ]

The
Hideout.

One bedroom up top. A double-office middle floor. A drive-through garage filling the entire ground level — no interior bath cutting into usable square footage. The Hideout is the lowest-friction plan: a solo crash pad above a working studio, above the biggest unobstructed garage in the building.

1 BED 2 BATHS ~5,000 SF FROM $1.95M

[ Floor by Floor ]

Maximum garage. Minimum residence.

The Hideout dedicates the full ground floor to vehicles. No interior bath at LV-01 means more usable garage square footage than any other plan.

The Hideout 1-bedroom floor plan — level 1 full drive-through garage with stair core, small entry seating, and powder room at Mountain View Commons in Heber City Utah
LV-01 · Full Garage
The Hideout 1-bedroom floor plan — level 2 dual office spaces with conference table, workstations, half bath, and stair core at Mountain View Commons
LV-02 · 2 Offices · Bath
The Hideout 1-bedroom floor plan — level 3 residential top floor with single bedroom, full bath, open kitchen, and living room at Mountain View Commons
LV-03 · Bed · Bath · Kitchen · Living

[ Level Detail ]

What lives where.

01

[ LV-01 / FULL GARAGE ]

No bath. No utility room cutting in.

The Hideout is the only plan that gives you the full ground-floor footprint as garage. 20-foot ceilings, drive-through 16-foot doors, and 1,800 square feet of clear floor. Trailers, snowmobiles, classic cars, fabrication equipment — whatever you're parking, this is the configuration with the most room for it.

02

[ LV-02 / DUAL OFFICE ]

Two work zones. One bath.

The middle floor in The Hideout is configured as two adjacent office spaces with a shared bathroom. Use one for client work and one for personal projects. Or build it out as a single open studio with the bathroom serving both ends. Maintains separation from the residential floor above.

03

[ LV-03 / RESIDENCE ]

One bed. Real kitchen.

A single bedroom with a full bath plus the kitchen, dining, and living space all on the same floor. Sized like a refined New York-style loft — efficient, well-appointed, no wasted square footage. This is the Hideout's whole pitch: quiet up top, busy below.

[ The Vision ]

Unfinished Layout.

Computer-generated renderings of the unfinished floor plan, illustrating the scale and layout potential.

Computer generated rendering of The Hideout unfinished interior floor plan showing the potential layout and volume of the space
Interior View 01

[ Specifications ]

Plan nameThe Hideout
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms2 (LV-02, LV-03)
Total area~5,000 SF
Garage usable area~1,800 SF (full LV-01)
Stories3
GarageDrive-through · 16' Roll-Up F+R
LV-01 ceiling20 FT
LV-02 / LV-03 ceiling10 FT
HVACRadiant · Forced air · Mini-split
StatusRenderings only · No built unit

[ Pricing ]

Hideout — Finished Package

From $1,950,000

Turnkey · C of O · ~$390 / SF

Hideout — Shell Build

From $1,050,000

Bring your contractor · interior shell

Lowest entry price among the four finished packages. Best basis-to-residential-square-footage ratio if you want primarily a workspace with a small living suite above.

Request Hideout Pricing Sheet

[ Who Buys The Hideout ]

Single owners. Studio buyers. Solo operators.

The Hideout is the lightest residential footprint — and the heaviest-duty garage. Buyers tend to be one of these three.

01

Solo crash pad

The frequent visitor

A pilot, a single founder, a Wasatch Back regular. Not bringing a family. Wants the upstairs to function as a refined one-bedroom with a real kitchen. Comes mostly for ski weekends, summer trail riding, and quick weeknight stays.

02

Studio / workshop owner

Builder, restorer, fabricator

A car restorer, a furniture maker, a fabricator who needs the full ground floor as workshop. The double-office middle floor doubles as a finishing room and customer space. Sleep above your work — but separated by two floors.

[ Walk an Adjacent Build ]

See The Outlaw
to feel the build.

Same MVC finish package available on The Hideout · model open Tues–Sat

Open House · Tues–Fri 1–5 PM · Sat 11 AM–3 PM